12, Reed Crescent, PR2 5UA
12 Reed Crescent is a 124 m² detached home in Grimsargh. It sold for £352,500 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£352,500 on Nov 2023
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,842 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £352,500 £2,843 £362,223 £2,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.