88, Cinnamon Lane, WA2 0AW
88 Cinnamon Lane is a 100 m² detached home in Fearnhead. It sold for £310,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on May 2023
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,100 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,140 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £310,000 £3,100 £313,983 £3,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 2023/00844/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 88 Cinnamon Lane, Poulton-with-fearnhead, Warrington,
- Description:
- Remodelling of existing rear, demolition of lean to structure outrigger and additional side extension to link outrigger with garage. New flat roof over garage
- Summary:
- 28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.