25, Cochrane Drive, DA1 2GE
25 Cochrane Drive is a 62 m² flat in Dartford. It sold for £256,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £256,000 1.0% -2.5% Apr 2017 £240,000 2.4% 0.4% Jun 2008 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Cochrane Drive.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,129 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,992 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £256,000 £4,129 £247,523 £3,992 Apr 2017 £240,000 £3,871 £250,671 £4,043 Jun 2008 £195,000 £3,145 £210,449 £3,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Cochrane Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Cochrane Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: