13, Wrexham Road, RM3 9HH
13 Wrexham Road is a 135 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £570,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £570,000 5.9% 3.1% Sep 2011 £270,000 5.6% 3.0% Mar 2003 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,222 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,226 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £570,000 £4,222 £570,511 £4,226 Sep 2011 £270,000 £2,000 £595,452 £4,411 Mar 2003 £170,000 £1,259 £492,477 £3,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £570,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £567,000 and £697,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 611 square metres (6,577 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Wrexham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Wrexham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: