10, Wynn Drive, LE13 1GJ
10 Wynn Drive is a 103 m² detached home in Melton Mowbray. It sold for £325,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,034 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £325,000 £3,155 £312,461 £3,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.