31, Holroyd Circle, NG16 5DR
31 Holroyd Circle is a 56 m² flat in Brinsley. It sold for £112,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£112,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,918 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £112,000 £2,000 £107,416 £1,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brinsley are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,990 per square metre (£180 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- NT590990
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 31 Holroyd Circle, Brinsley, Nottingham
- Owner
-
MILTON PARK HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03787306)
Proprietor address: Barratt Developments Plc, Barratt House, Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park, Bardon Hill, Coalville LE67 1UF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jul 2024
- Summary:
- 22 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.