Property data
Sale history
£415,000 on Aug 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Kenwith Meadows.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,191 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,844 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £415,000 £4,192 £380,520 £3,844

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolsery are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,790 per square metre (£253 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Kenwith Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced yesterday. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Kenwith Meadows.

Photos for 4 Kenwith Meadows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.