64, Alumwell Road, WS2 9XG
64 Alumwell Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Alumwell Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £205,000 £2,887 £222,525 £3,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Alumwell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Alumwell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.