1, Clos Rhys Meurug, CF5 6GA
1 Clos Rhys Meurug is a 164 m² detached home in St Fagans. It sold for £559,995 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£559,995 on Dec 2023
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,504 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £559,995 £3,415 £574,581 £3,504 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £535,000 and £676,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.