14, The Struet, LD3 7LL
14 The Struet is a 115 m² terraced home in Brecon. It sold for £187,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £187,000 6.4% 3.1% May 2015 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, The Struet.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,713 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £187,000 £1,626 £196,982 £1,713 May 2015 £105,000 £913 £166,600 £1,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brecon are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,230 per square metre (£207 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 The Struet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 The Struet.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.