Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Feb 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Main Drive.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,180 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £425,000 £3,269 £413,384 £3,180

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Main Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Main Drive.

Photos for 3 Main Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.