45, Hanover Crescent, DH6 2NR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £178,000 Jun 2024 3.8% 0.4% £194,349 £130,000 Feb 2016 na na £159,692 - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,956 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Shotton Colliery are now selling for between £850 and £1,750 per square metre (£78 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shotton Colliery DH6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £77,000 and £159,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Shotton Colliery). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Hanover Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/08/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Hanover Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.