3, Clive Road, WS7 2DJ
3 Clive Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Burntwood. It sold for £230,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £230,000 6.4% 3.8% Oct 1999 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Clive Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,776 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £230,000 £2,584 £247,073 £2,776 Oct 1999 £50,000 £562 £215,178 £2,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Clive Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/02/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 3 Clive Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.