13, Conway Drive, BB5 4QH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on May 2023 (est. today's value: £187,693)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,927 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,230 per square metre (£107 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oswaldtwistle BB5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £96,000 and £185,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Oswaldtwistle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Conway Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Conway Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.