Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£81,548 May 2023 na na £80,548
£81,548 May 2023 na na £80,548
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£916 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Great Harwood are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,370 per square metre (£114 and £220 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Harwood BB6-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Redcap Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
LAN275091
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
3 Redcap Close, Great Harwood, Blackburn
Owner
HH NO. 1 LIMITED (Company reference number: 09123811)
Proprietor address: Fourth Floor, 6 Wellington Place, Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £90,868
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 May 2023

Title number
LAN275092
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
3 Redcap Close, Great Harwood, Blackburn
Owner
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED (Company reference number: 06573772)
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None