Property data
Sale history
£206,000 on Jun 2023 (est. today's value: £188,354)
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,382 per sqm (£407 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Windsor are now selling for between £5,560 and £7,690 per square metre (£516 and £714 per square foot) . See the analysis of Windsor SL4-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Athlone Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Athlone Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Athlone Square.

Photos for 1 Athlone Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.