63, Heathside, TW4 5NJ
63 Heathside is a 138 m² detached home in Hounslow West. It sold for £610,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £610,000 8.2% 5.7% Jun 1997 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Heathside.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,420 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,095 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £610,000 £4,420 £565,162 £4,095 Jun 1997 £70,000 £507 £328,880 £2,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,950 per square metre (£439 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £653,000 and £821,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Heathside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Heathside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: