6, Garrett Grove, NG11 8PU
6 Garrett Grove is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Clifton. It sold for £265,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £265,000 6.2% 3.7% Oct 1998 £56,000 1.5% -1.0% Jan 1995 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Garrett Grove.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,126 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £265,000 £3,046 £271,985 £3,126 Oct 1998 £56,000 £644 £292,006 £3,356 Jan 1995 £53,000 £609 £279,507 £3,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,710 per square metre (£198 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Garrett Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Garrett Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.