14, Wynn Drive, LE13 1GJ
14 Wynn Drive is a 130 m² detached home in Melton Mowbray. It sold for £360,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Wynn Drive.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,769 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,742 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £360,000 £2,769 £356,437 £2,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Wynn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Wynn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.