Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Dec 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Wynn Drive.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,442 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,335 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £210,000 £3,443 £203,431 £3,335

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Wynn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 30 Wynn Drive.

Photos for 30 Wynn Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.