Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2023 £195,000 3.9% 1.1%
Sep 2012 £129,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Highfield Road.

Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,930 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £195,000 £1,931 £220,245 £2,181
Sep 2012 £129,995 £1,287 £217,709 £2,156

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,460 per square metre (£145 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Highfield Road.

Photos for 56 Highfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.