9, Highfield Road, L36 3XR
9 Highfield Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £145,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £145,000 4.5% 0.3% Aug 2018 £118,000 2.6% 1.0% Mar 2013 £102,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Highfield Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,374 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £145,000 £2,101 £163,772 £2,374 Aug 2018 £118,000 £1,710 £179,229 £2,598 Mar 2013 £102,495 £1,485 £180,942 £2,622 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,460 per square metre (£145 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Highfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.