66, Long Meadow Drive, SS11 8AX
66 Long Meadow Drive is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Wickford. It sold for £305,650 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£305,650 on Aug 2023
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,494 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,526 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £305,650 £4,495 £307,798 £4,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickford are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,020 per square metre (£361 and £466 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Long Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/12/2022. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Long Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.