139, Sandringham Crescent, HA2 9BP
139 Sandringham Crescent is a 77 m² terraced home in Rayners Lane. It sold for £490,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £490,000 4.0% 1.3% Feb 2003 £209,950 13.8% 12.3% Nov 1999 £138,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 139, Sandringham Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,363 per square metre (£591 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,393 per square metre (£594 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £490,000 £6,364 £492,294 £6,393 Feb 2003 £209,950 £2,727 £515,090 £6,689 Nov 1999 £138,500 £1,799 £559,659 £7,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayners Lane are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,240 per square metre (£458 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 139 Sandringham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 139 Sandringham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.