34, Henke Court, CF10 4EB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £178,000 Sep 2024 1.3% -1.2% £173,015 £132,500 Jun 2001 na na £188,410 - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,253 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,180 per square metre (£230 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £196,000 and £251,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: