99, Redcliffe Street, NG17 4ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Aug 2024 2.9% -1.0% £202,136 £182,000 Sep 2018 na na £269,115 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,067 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton-In-Ashfield NG17-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £241,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton-In-Ashfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Redcliffe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2024) of 99 Redcliffe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.