30, Alpine Avenue, KT5 9RJ
30 Alpine Avenue is a 73 m² terraced home in Tolworth. It sold for £455,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Alpine Avenue.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,232 per square metre (£579 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,327 per square metre (£588 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £455,000 £6,233 £461,863 £6,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tolworth are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,120 per square metre (£532 and £661 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Alpine Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/11/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Alpine Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.