Property data
Sale history
£255,000 on Feb 2024 (est. today's value: £269,342)
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,285 per sqm (£677 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £210,000 (35 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Queens Pine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Queens Pine.

Photos for 38 Queens Pine
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.