44, Hunters Row, YO51 9PE
44 Hunters Row is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £197,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £197,500 4.7% 2.1% Jun 2000 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Hunters Row.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,798 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £197,500 £3,798 £190,115 £3,656 Jun 2000 £65,000 £1,250 £245,657 £4,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Hunters Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Hunters Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.