27, Coppice Gardens, PL5 3DB
27 Coppice Gardens is a 83 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jul 2023
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,168 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £180,000 £2,169 £184,448 £2,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Coppice Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Coppice Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: