Property data
Sale history
£530,000 on Dec 2023
Internal area
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,509 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,451 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £530,000 £3,510 £521,100 £3,451

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £483,000 and £599,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
21 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.