Preswylfa, LL28 5UD
Preswylfa is a 68 m² terraced home in Glan Conwy. It sold for £295,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £295,000 12.0% 8.1% Apr 2017 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Preswylfa.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,338 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,679 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £295,000 £4,338 £318,175 £4,679 Apr 2017 £130,000 £1,912 £189,993 £2,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glan Conwy are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,080 per square metre (£193 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Preswylfa . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for Preswylfa .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.