58, Dudley Road, PL7 1RY
58 Dudley Road is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £252,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £252,500 3.4% 0.7% Apr 2004 £128,000 18.7% 16.8% Feb 2001 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Dudley Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,768 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,860 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £252,500 £3,769 £258,614 £3,860 Apr 2004 £128,000 £1,910 £233,428 £3,484 Feb 2001 £74,000 £1,104 £267,253 £3,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Dudley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2002 02/01820/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 120 Queens Road East Grinstead West Sussex
- Description:
- ERECTION OF 17.2M HIGH SLIMLINE MONOPOLE INCORPORATING TELECOMMUNICATIONS ANTENNA AND INCLUDING ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT CABINET
- Summary:
- 23 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: