67, High Street, CB25 9FR
67 High Street is a 111 m² detached home in Waterbeach. It sold for £580,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £580,000 4.9% 0.7% Jun 2019 £450,000 5.2% 3.1% Dec 1999 £167,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, High Street.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,225 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,298 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £580,000 £5,225 £588,059 £5,298 Jun 2019 £450,000 £4,054 £536,783 £4,836 Dec 1999 £167,000 £1,505 £660,365 £5,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterbeach are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,990 per square metre (£351 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 989 square metres (10,645 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 67 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/00699/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 High Street Landbeach Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Garage conversion, new detached garage, and new vehicular access.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.