45, Faraday Road, SL2 1RN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £430,000 Jul 2024 6.6% 3.7% £432,817 £167,000 Sep 2009 4.1% 1.9% £356,037 £125,000 Jul 2002 na na £374,676 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,343 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,330 per square metre (£396 and £495 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL2-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £423,000 and £528,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Slough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Faraday Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Faraday Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 Y/16202/000
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45, Faraday Road, Slough
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 6.0m, with a maximum height of 2.95m, and an eaves height of 2.55m
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.