Property data
Sale history
£452,000 on Sep 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 192, The Frithe.

Floorplan 192
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,317 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,352 per square metre (£497 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £452,000 £5,318 £454,961 £5,352

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 192 The Frithe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 192 The Frithe.

Photos for 192 The Frithe
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2024 Y/20655/000
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
192, The Frithe, Slough,
Description:
The erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 6.0m, with a maximum height of 3m, and an eaves height of 2.90m
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.