99, Phillip Street, CH2 3BZ
99 Phillip Street is a 78 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £220,000 3.2% 0.4% Aug 2005 £120,000 5.4% 3.7% Dec 2002 £104,250 13.9% 12.0% Jan 2000 £71,500 17.1% 15.5% Jun 1997 £47,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Phillip Street.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,820 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £220,000 £2,821 £227,351 £2,915 Aug 2005 £120,000 £1,538 £227,735 £2,920 Dec 2002 £104,250 £1,337 £293,555 £3,764 Jan 2000 £71,500 £917 £298,598 £3,828 Jun 1997 £47,500 £609 £277,127 £3,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Phillip Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 99 Phillip Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: