2, West Brook View, PO10 7EZ
2 West Brook View is a 91 m² detached home in Emsworth. It sold for £460,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £460,000 2.2% -3.6% Sep 2021 £430,000 3.9% 1.9% Mar 2019 £389,996 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, West Brook View.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,054 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,671 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £460,000 £5,055 £425,024 £4,671 Sep 2021 £430,000 £4,725 £435,925 £4,790 Mar 2019 £389,996 £4,286 £451,129 £4,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emsworth are now selling for between £3,700 and £5,320 per square metre (£343 and £494 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 West Brook View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 2 West Brook View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.