6, Amison Street, ST3 1LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £150,000 Jul 2024 5.5% -0.6% £156,651 £128,000 Jul 2021 4.6% 2.5% £157,878 £55,000 Sep 2002 11.7% 9.9% £203,131 £42,950 Jul 2000 0.5% -1.4% £175,035 £42,000 Aug 1995 na na £173,758 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,631 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,740 per square metre (£161 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £99,000 and £156,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Amison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Amison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.