49, Lockyers Way, BH16 6LY
49 Lockyers Way is a 78 m² terraced home in Lytchett Matravers. It sold for £310,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £310,000 4.3% 0.5% Feb 2018 £237,000 3.0% 0.8% Feb 2007 £170,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Lockyers Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,974 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,978 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £310,000 £3,974 £310,279 £3,978 Feb 2018 £237,000 £3,038 £283,369 £3,633 Feb 2007 £170,750 £2,189 £283,578 £3,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lytchett Matravers are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,570 per square metre (£343 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Lockyers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Lockyers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: