14, Hunloke Road, S42 5RX
14 Hunloke Road is a 79 m² terraced home in North Wingfield. It sold for £83,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £83,000 2.8% 0.0% Oct 2010 £56,500 14.4% 12.2% Apr 1999 £12,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,050 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,073 per square metre (£100 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £83,000 £1,051 £84,791 £1,073 Oct 2010 £56,500 £715 £97,895 £1,239 Apr 1999 £12,000 £152 £48,743 £617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Wingfield are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,780 per square metre (£163 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Hunloke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 14 Hunloke Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: