22, Selworthy Drive, ST17 0PN
22 Selworthy Drive is a 84 m² detached home in Stafford. It sold for £266,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £266,000 1.3% -2.5% Nov 2018 £247,000 6.0% 3.8% Aug 2000 £86,000 60.2% 59.0% Nov 1999 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Selworthy Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,458 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £266,000 £3,167 £290,462 £3,458 Nov 2018 £247,000 £2,940 £334,325 £3,980 Aug 2000 £86,000 £1,024 £293,675 £3,496 Nov 1999 £60,000 £714 £229,170 £2,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,740 per square metre (£276 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Selworthy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Selworthy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.