Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £410,000 7.3% 4.8%
Mar 1999 £67,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 143, Eltham Road.

Floorplan 143
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,555 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,505 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £410,000 £4,556 £405,472 £4,505
Mar 1999 £67,950 £755 £354,034 £3,934

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 143 Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 143 Eltham Road.

Photos for 143 Eltham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.