38, Parc Panteg, NP4 5YH
38 Parc Panteg is a 59 m² terraced home in Griffithstown. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £180,000 2.6% -1.5% Mar 2019 £157,000 3.8% 2.0% Nov 2011 £119,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Parc Panteg.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,050 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,969 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £180,000 £3,051 £175,174 £2,969 Mar 2019 £157,000 £2,661 £215,418 £3,651 Nov 2011 £119,995 £2,034 £182,554 £3,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Griffithstown are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,720 per square metre (£168 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Parc Panteg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Parc Panteg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: