3, Cenydd Terrace, CF83 4HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £130,000 Oct 2024 8.2% 5.3% £136,067 £50,500 Oct 2012 -6.2% -8.8% £99,038 £77,000 Mar 2006 na na £136,640 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,710 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abertridwr CF83-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £106,000 and £156,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Abertridwr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Cenydd Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Cenydd Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.