23, Dale Crescent, NG24 3JT
23 Dale Crescent is a 88 m² detached home in Balderton. It sold for £178,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £178,500 1.6% -1.2% Aug 2006 £134,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Dale Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,028 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,933 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £178,500 £2,028 £170,072 £1,933 Aug 2006 £134,950 £1,534 £216,283 £2,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Dale Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Dale Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).