28, Highbank Drive, NG11 9FG
28 Highbank Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Clifton. It sold for £188,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £188,000 5.3% 0.8% Dec 2019 £147,500 6.9% 5.1% Jul 2012 £90,000 3.3% 0.9% Nov 2002 £65,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £188,000 £2,238 £192,955 £2,297 Dec 2019 £147,500 £1,756 £197,636 £2,353 Jul 2012 £90,000 £1,071 £185,017 £2,203 Nov 2002 £65,500 £780 £195,102 £2,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,530 per square metre (£199 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Highbank Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Highbank Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: