21, Copners Drive, HP15 6SG
21 Copners Drive is a 82 m² terraced home in Holmer Green. It sold for £385,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £385,000 2.1% -1.4% Jul 2016 £325,000 12.0% 11.1% Nov 2013 £240,000 3.5% 0.8% Sep 2006 £188,000 5.3% 3.5% May 2002 £149,950 17.2% 15.4% Oct 1999 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Copners Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,695 per square metre (£436 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,695 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £385,000 £4,695 £385,022 £4,695 Jul 2016 £325,000 £3,963 £363,822 £4,437 Nov 2013 £240,000 £2,927 £376,278 £4,589 Sep 2006 £188,000 £2,293 £350,534 £4,275 May 2002 £149,950 £1,829 £378,023 £4,610 Oct 1999 £99,950 £1,219 £356,593 £4,349 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,022. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmer Green are now selling for between £4,700 and £6,130 per square metre (£436 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Copners Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Copners Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.