11, Kimmeridge Road, OX2 9RF
11 Kimmeridge Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £410,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £410,000 2.5% -0.3% Aug 2010 £289,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Kimmeridge Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,616 per square metre (£522 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,846 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £410,000 £5,616 £426,724 £5,846 Aug 2010 £289,950 £3,972 £394,175 £5,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,760 per square metre (£409 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Kimmeridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Kimmeridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: