53, Clockhouse, TN23 4XF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Sep 2024 4.9% 1.2% £255,960 £175,000 Aug 2017 na na £232,661 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,223 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Ashford are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,370 per square metre (£300 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashford TN23-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £245,000 and £332,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Clockhouse. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Clockhouse.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.